Stradbroke/Queensland Derby/J J Atkins nominations

AAMI STRADBROKE HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,280,000, 2nd $400,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $80,000, 5th $40,000 GROUP 1
Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

 

Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ABU BEN ADAM G 4 Pat Duff
2 ADDICTIVE HABIT (NZ) G 5 Lee Somervell
3 AERONAUTICAL G 6 Lionel Cohen
4 ALLEZ EAGLE (NZ) G 4 Tony Pike
5 ALMA’S FURY G 7 Tony Gollan
6 AUSSIES LOVE SPORT G 4 David Vandyke
7 AWESOME ROCK C 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
8 BALIGARI G 4 Lloyd Kennewell
9 BALL OF MUSCLE G 4 Joseph Pride
10 BIG MONEY G 5 Rodney Northam
11 BLACK HEART BART G 4 Vaughn Sigley
12 BOBAN G 5 Chris Waller
13 BOOMWAA G 3 Robbie Laing
14 BRING ME THE MAID F 3 Peter G Moody
15 BYMONASHEE G 7 Brian Smith
16 CAPE KIDNAPPERS G 7 Kelly Schweida
17 CATKINS M 5 Chris Waller
18 CHARLIE BOY G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
19 CRAFTINESS G 4 Joseph Pride
20 CUM DIVIDEND G 6 Liam Birchley
21 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) G 5 Gerald Ryan
22 DEIHEROS G 3 Lloyd Kennewell
23 DELECTATION G 3 Chris Waller
24 DOTHRAKI G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
25 EL ROCA H 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
26 ENQUARE M 4 Jason McLachlan
27 ESTONIAN PRINCESS M 4 Gerald Ryan
28 FACILE TIGRE G 8 Jason McLachlan
29 FARE WELL M 4 Clarry Conners
30 FAST ’N’ ROCKING G 4 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
31 FINAL CRESCENDO G 5 David Kelly
32 FINE BUBBLES M 5 Kris Lees
33 FLAMBERGE G 5 Peter G Moody
34 FLAMINGO STAR (GER) H 5 Chris Waller
35 FONTELINA G 6 Anthony Cummings
36 FORGET MAYBE G 4 Anthony Cummings
37 GENERAL GROOVE G 5 Leon & Troy Corstens
38 GENERALIFE G 5 John O’Shea
39 GET THE NOD G 3 Lloyd Kennewell
40 GREGERS M 4 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
41 GUNDY SPIRIT G 4 Tony Gollan
42 HENWOOD (NZ) G 6 John Sadler
43 HIDDEN WARRIOR G 5 Gordon Yorke
44 HIJACK HUSSY F 3 Tony Gollan
45 HOPFGARTEN G 4 Robert Heathcote
46 HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME G 6 Con Karakatsanis
47 HUCKLEBUCK G 4 Phillip Stokes
48 JABALI C 3 Mick Price
49 JAZZ SONG M 4 Mick Price
50 JETSET LAD (NZ) G 7 Brian Smith
51 KAEPERNICK G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
52 KATIE’S COVE M 4 Mick Mair
53 KEMPELLY G 5 Kevin Kemp
54 KINGDOMS (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith
55 KNOYDART G 5 John O’Shea
56 KURO (NZ) C 3 Joseph Pride
57 LORD OF THE SKY H 4 Robbie Laing
58 LUCKY HUSSLER G 5 Darren Weir
59 LUMOSTY F 3 Robert Smerdon
60 MARWOOD (NZ) G 4 Michael Moroney
61 MIRAGE G 5 Peter G Moody
62 MISS COVER GIRL F 3 Kelly Schweida
63 MR CHA CHA C 3 Brad Herne
64 MY SABEEL (NZ) M 7 Kevin Moses
65 NEO (NZ) G 5 Stuart Kendrick
66 NITE ROCKER G 4 Lloyd Kennewell
67 NOSTRADAMUS C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
68 OUR BOY MALACHI G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
69 PERON M 5 Peter G Moody
70 PHELAN READY G 8 Jason McLachlan
71 POLITENESS M 4 Robert Smerdon
72 PRINCE CHERI (FR) H 6 David Vandyke
73 PRINCE HARADA G 4 Danny O’Brien
74 RAIN AFFAIR G 7 Joseph Pride
75 REKINDLED POWER C 3 Paul Messara
76 REPARATIONS G 6 Lee & Anthony Freedman
77 RIVA DE LAGO G 7 Robert Heathcote
78 RIVER LAD G 7 Natalie Mccall
79 RIZIZ G 6 Ken Sweeney
80 ROCK STURDY H 4 Joseph Pride
81 ROMANARMA G 4 Desleigh Forster
82 ROSE OF CHOICE M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
83 SACRED STAR G 5 Tony Pike
84 SARAJEVO G 3 John O’Shea
85 SCISSOR KICK C 3 Paul Messara
86 SHAMALIA M 4 Bart & James Cummings
87 SILENT WHISPER G 3 Lloyd Kennewell
88 SISTINE DEMON G 5 Andrew Noblet
89 SMOKIN’ JOEY G 7 Wez Hunter
90 SOLDI DOMANI C 3 Bryan Dais
91 SPEEDINESS G 7 Colin Scott
92 SRIKANDI M 4 Ciaron Maher
93 STAVIVA G 3 Matt Laurie
94 STRAWBERRY BOY G 6 Chris Waller
95 TEMPLE OF BOOM G 8 Tony Gollan
96 THUMP M 4 Kris Lees
97 TIME FOR WAR C 3 Stuart Kendrick
98 TIME TO PLUNDER G 6 Liam Birchley
99 TOKAMAK G 7 Barry Lockwood
100 TRAVESTON GIRL F 3 Tony Gollan
101 TREE OF JESSE F 3 Bart & James Cummings
102 TRIED AND TIRED G 5 Leon & Troy Corstens
103 TRUST IN A GUST H 4 Darren Weir
104 TYPHOON RED G 6 Kevin Kemp
105 UNDER THE LOUVRE H 4 Robert Smerdon
106 VAIN QUEEN M 5 John Sadler
107 VERGARA M 4 Anthony Cummings
108 WE’VE GOT THIS G 3 Greg Eurell
109 WHISKEY ALLROUND G 4 Tony Gollan
110 YESTERDAY’S SONGS G 4 Michael Moroney
111 YOU’LL NEVER G 5 Chris Waller

Race 2 – CHANNEL 7 QUEENSLAND DERBY Three-Years-Old Plate (2200 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $384,000, 2nd $120,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $24,000, 5th $12,000 GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

 

Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALLZIN G 3 Graham Hoy
2 AMMIRATA F 3 Joseph Pride
3 APOCALYPTO G 3 John P Thompson
4 ARIGOLD G 3 Jason Coyle
5 ASIONG SUCCEED G 3 Bjorn Baker
6 AUTHORITARIAN G 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman
7 BACHMAN C 3 Gerald Ryan
8 BALLET SUITE F 3 Chris Waller
9 BAYOONAH F 3 Mick Price
10 BELLA VIKA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
11 BERNING DESIRE G 3 Robert Smerdon
12 BOHEMIAN LILY (NZ) F 3 Gai Waterhouse
13 BOOM TIME C 3 Peter G Moody
14 BREWERY G 3 Gerald Ryan
15 BRONTE BABE F 3 John Sargent
16 BROOKLYN BAY (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker
17 BROUHAHA G 3 Robert Smerdon
18 BUCKIN THE BLUES G 3 Matthew Dunn
19 CANONGATE G 3 Brian Smith
20 CERUTTY (NZ) C 3 Robbie Laing
21 CHAMPION STAGE (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
22 CHARMING LAD G 3 Jason Coyle
23 CHEQUERED FLAG (NZ) G 3 Doug Cave
24 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN C 3 Ben Ahrens
25 CRIMSON CAPE (NZ) G 3 Robert Smerdon
26 CUBAN FIGHTER G 3 Robbie Laing
27 DEE I CEE (NZ) G 3 Gai Waterhouse
28 DENTED G 3 Dean S Smith
29 DESERT GENERAL (NZ) G 3 Liam Birchley
30 DRUM ROLL G 3 David Vandyke
31 DUIBIO G 3 Ciaron Maher
32 EASY DRAMA G 3 Peter G Moody
33 EMBLEY G 3 Sam Kavanagh
34 FARAJA G 3 Luke Oliver
35 FASTNET ISLE G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
36 FERRO NERO (NZ) G 3 Nigel Blackiston
37 FINAL DECISION G 3 Jason Coyle
38 FREEZELIGHTNING G 3 Chris Anderson
39 FUSINA G 3 Robert Heathcote
40 GID UP STROP G 3 Robert Heathcote
41 GIFTED LAD (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
42 GOLDEN OLDIES G 3 Terry & Karina O’Sullivan
43 GRAPPA BRANDY G 3 Scott Morrisey
44 GUEST CARD (NZ) G 3 Bryce Heys
45 HARRY (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker
46 HENRY’S ON COURSE C 3 Stephen Hill
47 HIGH MIDNIGHT G 3 Bart & James Cummings
48 HOLY FIRE (NZ) G 3 Henry Dwyer
49 HONCHO G 3 Chris Waller
50 IMPERIAL LASS (NZ) F 3 Peter G Moody
51 INAUGURATION G 3 Peter G Moody
52 INVINZABEEL G 3 Sam Kavanagh
53 IRON SPIDER G 3 Michael Kent
54 JEU SUR (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker
55 JUMBO PRINCE C 3 Michael Nolan
56 KANSAS SUNFLOWER (NZ) F 3 Luke Oliver
57 KAPSET G 3 Greg Eurell
58 KISSED BY THE SUN F 3 Kris Lees
59 LANDSLIDE (NZ) G 3 Henry Dwyer
60 LEGENDARY LUKE G 3 Matthew Dunn
61 LIGHT MOTION G 3 Robert Smerdon
62 LITTLE HOTTIE (NZ) F 3 Michael Kent
63 LORD DISICK G 3 Michael Moroney
64 LUCOBLU (NZ) G 3 Tim Carter
65 MAGICOOL G 3 Mark Kavanagh
66 MAKEADANE G 3 John P Thompson
67 MALDONADO (NZ) G 3 Robbie Laing
68 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) C 3 Darren Weir
69 MAYSOOR C 3 Mick Price
70 MILITARY LADY (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
71 MR MARBLES (NZ) C 3 Liam Birchley
72 MUNSTER G 3 Matthew Dunn
73 ONCE AGAIN G 3 Gary Portelli
74 ONCIDIUM RULER G 3 Michael Kent
75 ONE TOUCH G 3 Clarry Conners
76 ORPHEUS G 3 Paul Messara
77 PERCY HENRY (NZ) G 3 Leigh Childs
78 PLATINUM GRAY C 3 Toby Edmonds
79 PLATINUM WITNESS F 3 Lisa Latta
80 PRIMA (NZ) G 3 Lee & Shannon Hope
81 QUEDOUTES G 3 Robbie Griffiths
82 QUICK STRIKE G 3 Chris Waller
83 RATHER HEROIC F 3 Darren Weir
84 RECKLESS ABANDON G 3 Liam Birchley
85 REDOUTABLE HEART C 3 Chris Waller
86 REKINDLED POWER C 3 Paul Messara
87 RHODIN DRIVE G 3 Helen Page
88 RISING LUCK G 3 Trevor Thomas
89 ROCKLEIGH (NZ) G 3 John Morrisey
90 ROGALI G 3 Danny J Bougoure
91 RUSTIC MELODY F 3 Kris Lees
92 RYE G 3 Chris Waller
93 SADLER’S LAKE G 3 Chris Waller
94 SAINT JEROME G 3 Jarrod Austin
95 SAM DE HERO G 3 Chris Anderson
96 SECOND OPTION G 3 Peter G Moody
97 SECRET TRYST G 3 Scott Morrisey
98 SIMPLY EXPLOSIVE (NZ) G 3 Michael Moroney
99 SPUR ON GOLD G 3 Pat Carey
100 STAR OF DENMAN G 3 Matthew Brown
101 SUDDEN BLITZ G 3 Anthony Cummings
102 SUN HOLIDAY G 3 Michael Moroney
103 SUPER FORCE (NZ) G 3 Kurt Goldman
104 SUPER WILLIE G 3 Chris Waller
105 SWIFT LADY (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
106 THETFORD ROAD G 3 Jim Conlan
107 TIME WALKER C 3 Phillip Stokes
108 TRANSCRIPT G 3 John O’Shea
109 TRIPLE GOLD G 3 Peter G Moody
110 UNDOUBTABLE G 3 Gary Portelli
111 UNFURL (NZ) F 3 Darren Weir
112 UPHAM (NZ) G 3 Peter G Moody
113 WALTZING WILLIE G 3 Chris Waller
114 WAR POINT G 3 Mick Price
115 WE’RE ALL GOOD (NZ) G 3 David Vandyke
116 WERTHER (NZ) G 3 Andrew R Campbell
117 WILLIE HERITAGE G 3 John Sargent
118 WINX F 3 Chris Waller
119 WORTHY CAUSE C 3 John Zielke
120 ZODIAC BLUES G 3 Chris Waller

Race 3 – BMW AUSTRALIA J.J. ATKINS Two-Years-Old Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $384,000, 2nd $120,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $24,000, 5th $12,000 GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

 

Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ADMIRABEEL (NZ) G 2 Peter G Moody
2 AGREE TO C 2 Bevan Laming
3 ALLISION F 2 John O’Shea
4 ALWAYS SACRED G 2 Toby Edmonds
5 ART OF PERCEPTION C 2 Gai Waterhouse
6 ASHLEE MARIE F 2 Richard Laming
7 AUSSIE JACK G 2 Barry Lockwood
8 BAGGIO C 2 Gerald Ryan
9 BANDA SPICE F 2 Stuart Kendrick
10 BASSETT (NZ) G 2 Peter G Moody
11 BILLY BIG BROWN C 2 Bjorn Baker
12 BLUEBERRY HILL F 2 Liam Birchley
13 BRING A SECRET G 2 Nick Olive
14 CALIBRA F 2 Allan Denham
15 CERTAIN ELLIE F 2 Paul Rocke
16 CHARCUTERIE C 2 Kelso Wood
17 CONCUBINE F 2 Gai Waterhouse
18 COOL CHAP G 2 Peter G Moody
19 COUNTERATTACK C 2 Chris Waller
20 CYLINDER BEACH (NZ) G 2 Desleigh Forster
21 CYRUS ROCKS C 2 Gai Waterhouse
22 DANE SLUGGER C 2 Bjorn Baker
23 DESTINATION TUCSON F 2 Gai Waterhouse
24 DIAMOND METEOR F 2 Gai Waterhouse
25 ENCOSTA LINE C 2 Chris Waller
26 FALLOCH G 2 Bryan Guy
27 FEAST FOR EYES C 2 Chris Waller
28 FIRST PRECINCT C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
29 HARLEM RIVER F 2 Gai Waterhouse
30 HAVASAY G 2 Liam Birchley
31 HELLHOLE F 2 Gerald Ryan
32 HOLLER C 2 John O’Shea
33 IT’S VEGAS BABY G 2 Brad Herne
34 JILLIES JET F 2 Kelly Schweida
35 LAND’S END C 2 Gerald Ryan
36 LE CHEF G 2 Darryl Hansen
37 LEDOYEN C 2 Kelly Schweida
38 LOOK TO THE STARS F 2 Clarry Conners
39 MADOTTI F 2 Matthew Dunn
40 MALAAHY F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
41 MASSA LU (NZ) C 2 Murray Baker
42 MONTIGNAC F 2 John O’Shea
43 MY COLLEAGUE C 2 Gerald Ryan
44 NEE DE PAPA C 2 Matthew Dunn
45 NIGHTLIFE F 2 Gerald Ryan
46 OLJA G 2 Brad Herne
47 ONE MORE MAGIC F 2 Kim Craft
48 PAYROLL F 2 Richard Laming
49 PEARL STAR F 2 Matt Laurie
50 PEPPERANO F 2 Liam Birchley
51 PREMIERE PLACE C 2 Bryan Guy
52 PRESS STATEMENT C 2 Chris Waller
53 PRINCE OF BROOKLYN C 2 Mick Price
54 PRINCESS CHARM F 2 Barry Baldwin
55 QUEEN TARA F 2 David Vandyke
56 READY ALREADY C 2 Gai Waterhouse
57 REAL GOOD G 2 Trevor Miller
58 RED KNOT C 2 Gai Waterhouse
59 SAGARONNE F 2 Toby Edmonds
60 SALT FLAT C 2 John O’Shea
61 SEE LINE WOMAN (NZ) F 2 Peter G Moody
62 SEMPRE LIBERA F 2 Gai Waterhouse
63 SHADOW LAWN F 2 Barry Baldwin
64 SHOCK ME (NZ) F 2 David Vandyke
65 SINGLE GAZE F 2 Nick Olive
66 SO WILLIE C 2 Chris Waller
67 STAR OF NIGHT F 2 David Kelly
68 STELLA DI NOTTE F 2 Tony Gollan
69 STIMAC C 2 Chris Waller
70 SUMMER SURF F 2 Anthony Cummings
71 TAAJ C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
72 THE EQUINE BOLT G 2 James Curtain
73 TYPING F 2 Stuart Kendrick
74 UNBIASED C 2 John O’Shea
75 WATCHED F 2 Bryan Guy
76 WICKED INTENT C 2 Chris Munce
77 WOLF EYES G 2 Stuart Webb
78 ZARA BAY F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s